district home
Ripley Union Lewis Huntington
School District
View Ripley Union Lewis Huntington

District Honor Roll & Perfect Attendance

District Honor Roll and Perfect Attendance

RULH Schools

2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

2022-2023

The Ripley Union Lewis Huntington School District would like to announce the following students from grades 1 - 12 that earned a place on the 2nd nine weeks honor roll for the 2022-2023 school year.

ALL A HONOR ROLL:

Elementary School

1st grade – James Bishop, Gabe Covert, Carter Day, Parker Fulton, Ayden Philhower, Sigrid Stacy, Autumn Thomas, and Luke William;  

 

2nd grade – Braxten Boone, Presley Cluxton, Paisley Cornette, Jaelynn Darnall, Kayya Garrett, Liam Grigsby, Blakelyn Hedges, Jaxon Hopper, Josie Huff, Keegan Kirk, Payzlee Markwell, Benson Massie, Jonathan Mineer, Scarlette Norris, Lilly Osborne, Werner Polley, Spencer Shepherd, Axton Stephens, Tyler Washington, Hunter Whisman, and Ava Williams;

 

3rd grade - Xaylie Brierly, Paisley Brizendine, Carolina Cable, Zailey Cruea, Teagan Michael, Lakynn Scott, Lilah Shaffer, Alexis Swanger, Layla Sword, Ryland Tharp, Sophia Titus, and Daniel Williams; 

 

4th grade Josh Miller and Blake Schumann. 

 

 Middle School

 

5th grade –  Zakaria Belasri, Alayna Cornette, LeeAunna Dodson, Asher Polley, and Ryland Tolin;

 

6th grade – Logan Fisher, Journey Fulton, Logan Meeker, Sophia Miller, and Bryston Tharp;

 

7th grade - Brooklyne Ayers, Shade Kendrick, Aubree May, Marley Mitchell, Anshika Singh, Quinten Walker, and Sebastian Whaley;

  

8th grade – Lindsay DeAtley, Alyssa Fisher, Emma Green, Gabby Himes, Sara Hopper, Gio Lackey, Jase Lang, and Jasmine Young.

 

High School

 

9TH Grade – None;

 

10TH Grade – Izayah Goins, Hannah Hauke and Trinity Perdue;

  

11th Grade – Jersey Fulton and Morgan Smith;

12th Grade – Caleb Westheider.


A/B HONOR ROLL:

Elementary School

1st grade – Thomas Applegate, Xander Boone, Kenley Burns, AJ Connor, Christian Douglas, Parker England, Jaymee Fryman, Kynslee Henschen, Hudson May, Kennedy Nesbitt, Trenton Ondrey, Jerris Redden, Darius Richmond, and Jase Thomas;

2nd grade - Hayden Allen, Hendrix Cosand, Izabella Cunningham, Kaylee Davis, Lathan Davis, Layson Davis, Emilee Dukes, Lybirti Fultz, Bailey Hutchinson, Addison Iker, Eoghan Jones, Levi Leonard, Ashton Mineer, Faith Moorhead, Jazlynn Mountjoy, Zoey Oberschlake, Claire Smith, and Everlyn Swisshelm;

3rd grade – Belle Bare, Lillian Berner, Rayanna Carter, Talyn Damon, Lucas Dunseith, Jericho Frost, Rebel Johnson, Tyson McCann, Londyn McFadden, Koltyn Medley, Clayton Nickell, Eva Sidwell, and Roman Wright;

 

4th grade - Jeffrey Brunk, Carter Cantrell, Allison Cornette, Trinity Hamilton, Mekhi Hampton, Wyatt Hauke, Abigail Huron, Daisy Jones, Lillianna Jones, Jason Kilgore, Shia Lupercio, Samantha McAfee, Shana McComas, Cheyenne Mondragon, Leah Poe, Owen Richards, Clayton Royster, Shayde Utley, Kinley Waterfield, Tucker Weatherspoon and Cheyenne Whisman.     

 

Middle School

 

5th Grade – Juliannah Beatty, Aurora Bishop, Tallen Brierly, Landon Davis, Carson Fossitt, Cara Fulton, Joshua Gast, Aaliyah Gullett, Jesslyn Hilderbrand, Jonathan Hopper, Natalie Humphrey, Layne Lewis, Keegan McCrea, Garrett Ondrey, Caleigh Rice, Josh Sellers, Elliott Smith, Gabe Teal, and Doug VanAken; 

 

6th Grade – Laney BareLilly BowersMadison BuzzardKenley CluxtonLandon Dickhaus, Preslee Hamilton, Harley Johnson, Parker McCleese, John Paul Saunders, Cora Scharf, Hunter Scott, Alexandra Sellers, Myles Siegel, Mallory Spiller, Zane Thomas, Elizabeth Titus, and Jenna Wilkins;

  

7th Grade – Justyce Cracraft, Braven Ellison, Marleana Highfield, Bryaden Hladilek, Emma Kuhlman, Kaitlyn Lacy, Keyera McDaniel, Aubree Meeker, and Gavan Smith;

 

8th Grade Aaliyah Baker, Ivy Bare, Hayley Barnett, Ethan Brown, Mike Buzzard, JJ Cable, Carter Cluxton, Cole Dickhaus, Sadie Gross, Justin Jones, Conner Lomax, Trentin Pendell, Matthew Picolo, Joshua Reed, Kaylin Richards, TJ Short, Allyson Shrout, Olivia Smith, Abi Taylor, and Samantha Ward;

 

High School

 

9TH Grade – Abby Adams, Natalie Carr, Miley Scott, Andrew Dryden, Ian Frankenhoff, Callie Fultz, Elizabeth Gengler, Autumn Graves, Paige Hare, Jillian Kerns, Nathan Lacy, Emerson Miller, Kinzy Muse, and Harlie Polley;

10TH Grade –Odessa Bivens-Bare, Kayden Davis, Gage Egner, Brandon Germann, Grant Jodrey, Bella Newell, Jacob Poole, Reece Rigdon, Madison Sidwell, Bella Siegel, Grace Taylor, Lexi Tucker, and Marshall Tucker;

11th Grade – Kilyn Baker and Nate Burns;

12th Grade – Sam Baird, Corbin MacRae and Corgan O’Toole.

1st Semester Perfect Attendance

2022-2023

The Ripley Union Lewis Huntington School District would like to announce the following students that earned perfect attendance during the 1st semester of the 2022-23 school year.  

ELEMENTARY

Kindergarten:  Addyson Moore 

First Grade:  Colton Mellenkamp and Luke Williams 

Second Grade:  Paisley Cornette and Weston Moon 

Third Grade: Michael Flaugher 

Fourth Grade:  Brantley Pollitt and Clayton Royster

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Fifth Grade – Isaiah Brandstutter

Sixth Grade – Parker McCleese

Seventh Grade – Shade Kendrick and Aubree May

Eighth Grade – Jase Lang, Alex Nash, and Ashton Ralston

 

HIGH SCHOOL

Ninth Grade:  Abby Adams, Callie Fultz, Paige Hare, Casen Powell, Hiram Raley and Shawn Aaron Smith

Tenth Grade:  Izayah Goins, Hannah Hauke, Jordon Meyer and Isabella Newell

Eleventh Grade:  Nate Burns

Twelfth Grade:  None

district home
Ripley Union Lewis Huntington
School District
502 South Second Street
Ripley, OH 45167
Phone: (937) 392-4396
Fax: (937) 392-7003
"Academics. Attendance. Attitude."
© 2023. Ripley Union Lewis Huntington. All Rights Reserved. CMS Login School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website